Friday, December 20, 2013

December!

It is end of december. 
like what the hell?! already, again so fast another year passby! 
seriously i am getting old quite fast lately. ==''
haha so lately, been hitting up mission q lately =) 
if you don't know what mission q is... 
well, it is actually an escape game! 
woohoo, and hell i liked it alot! like every single escape game in malaysia i must try 
haha my to do list =P 
the first time i went with my partner in crime. 
lol, and actually got out in less than 1 hour 
well, honestly we left 10 minutes inside there~ 
and was shouting and panicking like hell inside ==''
and i went the second time with a bunch of friends
we lost =(!
we couldn't get out in time. 
it was so close! we were 63% complete! ARGHHH.. 
hahahaha, nevermind! 
i shall conquer you next time again~ 
christmas is coming really soon
well to be exact 5 more days =) 
well, i was actually thinking of cutting a fringe and also dying my hair again =( 
i am so bored of this semi black and brown colour! 
lol, hair! PLEASE INSPIRE ME ! 
say hello to my goddess~ 
pretty right?! 
don't know whether i should really cut my fringe like that. 
omg, she looks like a doll. 
i look more like a zombie. LOL! 
i look like a kid with my fringe. =( 
from this look i changed into a 
lol, not sure whether to cut fringe again anot. 
too many doubts =( 
afraid that it will not suit my face and all those! 
recap of 2013? haha no thanks. xD! 
i am so lazy to do all these things. 
i am still thinking... to cut or not to cut?!
to dye or not to dye. =( 

Thursday, November 14, 2013

November!

November is here! 
and it is almost end of the year. =='' 
alot of things happen, ups and downs. 
everything was once in a fucked up state, but hey! I pulled it through~ 
let me tell you that, wow! 
A LOT OF PEOPLE HAVE BIRTHDAY ON NOVEMBER! 
parents, you are so romantic on valentine day! 
and congratulations for it. xD! 
i tend to mock my friends that have birthday on november, hahaha. 
they are meant for me to mock at =P! 
november 2nd babe Yumi Lim =) 
never though that i will become best friends with her. hahaha
seriously, she is the craziest bitch that i could ever have! 
when i am happy, sad everything! she would just be there for me, and for that i am glad to really met her in my life! 
i truly treasure her so much! haha, couldn't wait next year when we are going to overseas together! 
it is gonna be one hell of a ride xD~ 
gosh, i look so dark here! T_T
had an awesome meet up with these guys at yumi's birthday party! 
i seriously love this photo, i look so pretty xD! 
hahaha, why i am so perasan!? 
lots and lots of birthday! omg~ 
valentine's day must be really happening 21 years ago! xD~ 
By the way, taeyang's ringa linga is finally out. 
i am a little late to post this =='' 
but omg, he looks so amazing in the video as usual 
i love his blonde hair. 
finally some hair makeover! yay~ 
i was getting bored with his black hair.. lol!
but honestly, i don't like him tying braids. 
i prefer his mohawk hairstyle~ 
he is killing me. 
g-dragon new song is out too! WHO YOU! 
T.O.P is coming out with new song too. can't wait! 
his teaser picture is so cute 
i really couldn't understand what's with that bald baby. ==''
with that sepet eyes. lol. i have sepet eyes too (-.-)

Thursday, September 26, 2013

ME JELLY! =(

The title says it all that i am jelly jelly =( 
my mum is having such a fun time at italy!!! 
arghh! how i wish to go there too 
too too bad that i am working!! 
i really love european countries, i like their culture and buildings.. 
it is basically just so unique and had a special characteristic about the building
haha, i am talking like an old aunty now about the building~ 
pish poshhh... 
so well lately i went to milestone training. 
well, it might sound that like i am selling the training but actually i am not 
i really want to thank all those amazing people that made a differences in my life
and especially my best friend leong ee leng for taking risk in me, that had me change and made me see a better me =) 
to all these amazing people in my life, thank you! =D
and i love all of you so much! 
my group leader with yuki =D! 
i am almost the same height with my group leader, can you imagine how tall he is? 
mum said that i gained weight in this picture =( 
well i think so too~ 
eating in a mamak? what's make you think that i will lose weight? 
i really thank you deep down from my heart so seeing the posibilities in me to change, and had made my life a better place! i can be a better me thanks to you. i am truly grateful to have you in my life. 
my most amazing group! i love you guys so much and thank you for giving me so many support!!! 
i wonder who's finger is that in the bottom right.. ==''
this training made me to become a better person in my life, and i am not bragging about it. 
i miss travelling, i wanna go travelling! =( 
sobs, i am being so random now.. 
gotta go and sleep now. =D! 
nights people, share the love!

Tuesday, September 17, 2013

Hello September!

well well, it is september already! 
time really flies this year... 
suddenly it is end of the year already... 
so lately been watching korean drama again! 
i am totally addicted to the new korean drama called ' the master's sun'
it is a mixture of horror, drama and romance! 
oh so romantic.. i kinda love those shows/ movies that are scary
haha, well this certainly attracted my attention! 
is a must watch! 
well, alot has happened as well in the past month 
was pretty hectic with all my assignments and also placement that my college requires me to do =( 
well, sometimes i still wish that i have a camera!
it will be much much easier just to take photo and update at my blog! 
i enjoy blogging, but somehow without pictures i still think it is hard to share..
went zouk for merdeka countdown on august 30th! 
haha, spot me with red lipstick! 
hahaha, it was weird for me to wear red lipstick and indeed it was my first time trying on such bold colour! 
i hope that i can really update my blog more often! 
although i keep on making excuses, that i am lazy! 
but i really do like blogging and really thought about vlogging also.. 
think think... might be just the fact that i am lazy! =( 

Monday, August 12, 2013

What am i typing?

Since i have nothing to blog about, i was thinking about blogging what's on my mind... 
well, what is love? 
the definition of love is quite general.. 
but to me, i think love that is when the feeling you have towards them get treated in return
i think that, this is love. 
well, what if the feeling that i had towards that particular person but that person doesn't feel that way... 
well like i said, love is quite general in terms of the words. 
many people have different types of love, different ways of loving people
but i know that in the end i still love you, and that's all that matter.
why am i talking about this topic in particular? 
well, frankly i am not sure. 
but deep down inside me, i felt like a part of me had already surrender to you. 
i felt that he is the right man for me, i am sure of it. 
being with you, it really makes me feel complete. 
sometimes others asked me, there are other guys better, much more capable, stable income and so on.. 
so what? even if the other guys are much more better and capable in anything 
if he doesn't treat me right, why do i need to be with him in the first place? 
yes, sometimes i do get envious of seeing other girls my age getting pampered with luxury stuff
but, in the end their relationship doesn't last... 
i don't want to have materials if i can't really have you. 
not to say that i am not materialistic, i admit that i am. 
i like branded stuff, and honestly i love louis vuitton. 
if i have they money, i will want all my bags to be louis vuitton
but too bad, i am not from a rich family. 
i couldn't afford to buy all those expensive branded bags.
what's much more important to me now is that finally i think that i had found the right guy. 
and a little part of me inside is saying ' hold on to this, don't let go.'
now i am trying to hold on to the promise that i made to myself and to you
don't ever leave you, i write this for myself .
whenever i am in doubt, i had to think things through..
i would look at this post, that reminded me of the love that you had showered me in and be glad that i had finally found you after so long. 

Monday, August 5, 2013

Tones of updates !

I didn't blog for the month of june. =( 
sometimes i really think that i can't actually blog properly, i have not much things to do... 
unlike my sister, everyday also have something to post about. 
so time for updates!! =D
so last month i went to singapore! 
i haven't been to singapore in a long long time... 
and i used to went there once when i was like 14/15? 
i can't remember much, all i remembered was the sentosa island that we passed by 
and singapore doesn't allow people to eat chewing gum and are pretty strict about the whole gum situation thingy... 
well, at least they done a good job in keeping the environment clean. 
unlike malaysia. eventhough i live in malaysia but the streets are really dirty sometimes
trash everywhere, chewing gum under the tables and chairs... 
okay, well back to topic =)
went to singapore with baby boy and his mum from 25june - 1st july. 
and this was the second time i been to singapore and let me tell you that SINGAPOREANS sleep way too early... 
i mean like seriously, no mamak
how can you survive without any mamak?!!! 
holla, my pink dolphine! 
hahaha, i been bugging about buying this drink ever since i went to singapore.. 
well, since the movie 'i not stupid' had this drink! 
i must try it no matter what.... 
but it tasted so so only, should add more peach flavour in it !!
the first day at singapore and sun was shining brightly! 
the haze was gone when i went to singapore, and the haze in KL was pretty pretty bad. 
basically it was worst then genting highland fog.
basically did a lot of walking and sitting mrt... 
lol, i prefer malaysia! 
driving car and stuck in the jam. i love driving =) 
I finally went to UNIVERSAL STUDIO SINGAPORE 
such cute entrance ticket!
yay me! haha, i am dying/desperate to go there. 
lol, i am like a kid wanting to go to disneyland!
well, at least i experienced disneyland before, so why not universal? am i right? 
basically, it was quite hard to get the universal word it place... 
we had to wait for it to turn god knows how many times just to see the words. =( 
haha, cute korean girl at the side. maybe i should pose like that someday xD
but i think i will kill myself before that. 
and i was finding to take picture with marilyn monroe... 
i think that she only appear almost the closing time of the theme park? 
her slang was so hard to understand at first. 
i couldn't hear properly what she was saying =( 
but still manage to get a picture! yay xD
the first ride that i sat was transformers
and guess what my favourite character is bumble bee! 
haha, i just feel like stealing this car back to malaysia 
damn, it was so pretty there. 
it was quite dizzy for me, i didn't expect to be nausea or something 
but i guess i just couldn't handle that awesome ride. 
the waiting line before the ride was kinda awesome... 
well, i expected something like that ever since i went to disneyland
the part of all sparks that were being placed in the 'base' 
well, after this ride i didn't actually take much photos. 
cause there were too many people but i really had fun =) 
and i had ichiban boshi the next day for lunch 
it was yummy! singapore's ichiban boshi is way better than malaysia's 
i am such a huge fan of salmon =D
and especially roasted salmon sushi, i wouldn't miss it !
and don't you love sashimi?!!! 
well, i didn't take a photo of the sashimi... too bad =( 
more than just sushi... 
errr ya, they have also donburi... lol 
i am just teasing ==''
and it is a must to try this tau huey! 
which is also known as tau foo fa for some people... 
beancurd in english =D
this is rochor tau huey! 
go google where it is! if i didn't forget it is nearby simsville apartment 
nearby geylang lor 24? i think so.. go google it! 
i am not accurate. don't blame me later saying you can't find it.
overall singapore was a very nice place, i just couldn't stand their night life... 
it was so boring that i am dying to come back to malaysia every night.
the month of july was also baby boy's birthday and graduation! =D
my big boy finally graduated! yay, and he is going to give me allowance every month. 
hahaha, well no way! just kidding. 
i have my own earnings of course. =D! i am strong and independent! 
well, that's all for now! gonna post about my birthday soon enough. 
it has already passed, but still thanks for all the amazing people that celebrated with me and also wished me! 
i am glad and happy to have you in my life, i feel so blessed =) 

Thursday, May 9, 2013

Hi MAY! =)

HOLLAAHH! =D
haven't update my blog in the longest time! 
well, finally it's may... 
and i sincerely apologizes for not updating my blog since february =( 
lately there is so much happening in my life! 
well , as most people do know about the political issues in Malaysia is stirring up quite a big pile of mess... 
and i know that alot of people pleaded help *including me*
well, sometimes in life we just need help from someone else. 
well, just so you know finally it's been a year since i am with you =) 
time flies so fast... in a blink of an eye i am already one year together with you 
can you believe it? 
well , personally i really like long term relationship. 
but i wasn't able to experienced it till now. 
and lately i am crazy about running man. 
yeah thanks alfred for keep on telling me about it, and I am seriously watching it like mad now online. 
time to watch running man again! 
stop bugging me ! I wanna watch running man =D! 
don't ask me about G-Dragon anymore please! =( 
his one of a kind concert. 
the possibility of me not going, is quite high! 
lately i am broke, paying for my flight ticket to hong kong next year... and mother day coming up soon~ 
i really don't have extra money to spend on g-dragon oppa concert anymore. 
so.. i might just stare at him 
from far away distance. =( 

Tuesday, February 26, 2013

Graduation Ceremony 2013

Finally i am back after so long! have to make a point to update my blog every month! 
so fast it is the end of february already.=(! 
well lots of things happen during this month! 
well i knew it was kinda late wishing about Happy Chinese New Year... 
but i don't give a damn still, Happy Belated Chinese New Year! 
just so you guys know, i already officially am a diploma holder! 
horraayyy =D! i am so happy for myself.
all those struggling for 2 and the half years, all those whining and everything i finally got my diploma already!
too bad my college doesn't have the graduation cap for diploma holder =( 
so it is just like that =(! 
thanks baby boy for the flowers that he bought me that day, i was a happy girl =) 
yumi and eeleng with me on this amazing day of our life! 
thank you for coming to my convocation, it really means alot to me =) 
ohh flowers =D! 
my awkward face while talking on the phone. 
yellow yellow yellow! =) 
that's me on the stage! receiving an empty file =='' 
and the file is apparently still empty until now.
my lovely mama! =) 
thanks to her, i can achieve what am i today. 
without her, i will not be here today. therefore i am very grateful 
baby boy along with mama and min fei! 
thanks to you for coming too! it really means so much to me. =) 
dear eeleng, yumi and cai fen! 
we still have a long way to go =D! 
we will make it to degree and wear that freaking graduation cap again after 2 years! 

Friday, January 25, 2013

Golden Disk Award 2013

Hey! finally i got my photos for the Golden Disk Award 2013 that was held in sepang! 
was really excited to go there because well, i didn't expect that i was going to be there...
staring at g-dragon! 
I also get to meet others k-pop artists such as t-ara and sistar
the best part was, i got those tickets for free!
thanks to callie leong =)! 
and that ticket worth almost RM1000, well actually it was just RM999
and if you round it off you get RM1000. 
i tried my best to snap the photos as clearly as possible, due to my excitement and tiring legs some of the photos that you see might be blur. 
sorry for that =( 
can't imagine that i am seeing g-dragon for real first time in my life!!
he looked exactly the same in his music videos and all those magazine and photos.. 
flawless skin, sexy neckline! 
i was about the scream my lungs out when i saw him..
but too bad taeyang didn't come along, if not i would be really excited about it too.
i wish that 2ne1 could attend the award, but they couldn't! 
i would really love to see park bom in real life, she must be very pretty like a doll! 
it was pouring rain before the award show started, luckily for me i went there around 5pm. 
and the rain stopped! 
this was the first time that i went to such thing with my baby boy =)
i kept on telling him that it wouldn't be very nice experience as we need to keep waiting there to line up and also to wait the event start. 
i stood quite near to the stage, and that moment not much people were inside there 
so i found a place that was just nice for me to take photo and stare at them from far. 
yes, i used the word stare. cause i will really just stare at them in shock. 
pretty pretty purple lights. 
i actually didn't went for the red carpet event eventhough i am samsung galaxy zone. 
i was lucky enough to see g-dragon went on the red carpet and was rushing and jumping wanting to see him!
host of the day was someone from sistar and hong gi from ft island
* am not a pretty big fan of sistar*
i only went for the 2nd day event cause i got the ticket quite late =( 
and baby boy couldn't see his jung yonghwa which was the emcee for the first day of this award
hello t-ara! 
jiyeon was so pretty with her dip dye! 
she made me wanna do dip dye like her... !@#$#$^%^*!!
still deciding whether to dye my hair again? but still i think don't dye would be better as my mum and sister kept on saying that i shouldn't dye my hair. 
but if i don't dye now, so means i have to wait till i am old like 30+ to dye my hair? ==''
doesn't it make sense? lol. or maybe it just my opinion 
sistar! 
huh gak. 
i used to just saw him on tv show like dream team season 2
and i finally met him in real life.
G-DRAGON!!! <3 p="">
omg, his hair was just so awesome. 
only he can dye half his hair white while leaving the other half  black ! 
big bang won alot of awards and i am really happy for them as a VIP! 
i really still wish i can meet all of them in real life... 
just looking at them from the airport with a window blocking me isn't enough =( 
k-will 
he seriously looks alot alot i mean really alot like daesung! 
the similarity is just too high!
i just have too much of photos too post here =( 
there are others groups such as f(x) , teen top, B.A.P and many more! 
g-dragon was the last person to perform, organiser was so smart to make us all standing there for so long just to wait for him! 
but it was worth the wait, even that short 15 minutes of him singing on stage.
i am just so excited that i didn't take any photo of him performing. 
instead i held the camera up and recorded him performing for 15 minutes! 
but i couldn't upload it here as the file was too big to be put into my blog 
maybe you guys can google it or maybe youtube it... 
i was really happy that i had such an amazing start of 2013! 
getting to see g-dragon in real life... 
one of my wishes came true... =D! 
just go to my facebook for more photos, but like i said earlier... 
due to my excitement and tiredness not all the photos was clear 
and i had to zoom the camera in order to get their face shot.. 
so it wasn't the best DSLR like photo.
Golden Disk Award 2013 was amazing!